Staff Directory & Homeroom Listings

Staff Directory

Administrators:
Matthie, James - Principal www.matthie.ca 
McDonald, Janice - Assistant Principal www.janicemcdonald.ca 
Wagar, Shawn - Assistant Principal

 Teachers:

Dolezal, Chris - Math, Science  
Elliott, Riley - Math, Science 
Gascoyne, James - Math, Science 
Gratton, Penny - Math, Science  pennygratton.weebly.com  
Hiebert, Sonia - English, French, Etudes-Sociales 
Jeffries, Amanda - English, Social Studies https://sites.google.com/wolfcreek.ab.ca/jeffries/home
Kunz, Ron - Industrial Arts 
Malech, Kimberly - English (Google Classroom)
Marchand, Dan (new) - Science, Math
Marek, Sandy - English, Social Studies  sites.google.com/a/wolfcreek.ab.ca/marek
 
Mokry, Sharon - Mathématiques, Science 
Mason, Jeff (new) - English, Social Studies
Oehlerking, Brian - Physical Education 
Parker, Pam - English, Social Studies 
Pierson, Doug - English, Social Studies, Art 
Richter, Amy - English, Social Studies 
Riddle, Scott - Math, Science  themrriddle.weebly.com/ 
Warner, Karol - English, Social Studies, Foods 
Wells, Jandra - Physical Education 
Whitbread, Rory - Math, Science 
Inclusion Coach: 
Winsnes, Hannah- Inclusion ljhsinclusion.weebly.com

 

Librarian/Administrative Assistant:
Bluett, Anita

 

Administrative Assistant:
Wisser, Karen

 

School Social Worker:
Stewart, Carol

 

Educational Assistants:
Azarcon, Mariane (new)
Dolezal, Michelle
Ferguson, Alison
Glasel, Angela
Jackson, Aileen
Smith, Rebecca
Thompson, Amy

 

Custodians:
Malthus, Steven
Malthus, Susan
Ross, Larry

 

Homeroom Classes & Teachers: 

7A

Mrs. Parker


Mr. Riddle

Mr. Gascoyne

 

 

7B

Mr. Whitbread


Ms. Wells

Mrs. Parker

 

 

7C

Mrs. Jeffries


Mr. Elliott

Mr. Whitbread

Mr. Mason

Mrs. Mokry

7F

Mrs. Mokry


Mrs. Hiebert

Ms. Malech

Mr. Marchand

Mrs. Richter

7G

Mr. Marchand


Ms. Malech

Mrs. Hiebert

 

 

 

8A

Mrs. Richter


Mr. Whitbread

Mr. Wagar

Mr. Oehlerking

 

8B

Mr. Pierson


Mr. Dolezal

Mr. Whitbread

 

 

8C

Ms. Wells


Mrs. Richter

Mr. Elliott

Mr. Gascoyne

Mr. Oehlerking

8D

Mr. Gascoyne


Mrs. Parker

Mr. Elliott

 

 

8E

Mr. Elliott


Mrs. Jeffries

Mr. Marchand

Mr. Mason

 

 

8F

Mrs. Hiebert


Ms. Malech

Mr. Wagar

Mr. Marchand

Mrs. Mokry

8G

Mr. Marchand


Ms. Malech

Mr. Wagar

Mrs. Hiebert

 

9A

Mrs. Gratton


Mrs. Marek

 

 

 

9B

Mr. Riddle


Ms. Malech

Mr. Matthie

 

 

9C

Mr. Mason


Mrs. Gratton

 

 

 

 

9D

Mr. Dolezal


Mrs. Richter

Mr. Mason

 

 

9E

Mrs. Marek


Mr. Dolezal

Mr. Elliott

 

 

9F

Mrs. Warner


Ms. Malech

Mrs. Mokry

Ms. McDonald

 

9G

Ms. Malech


Ms. Warner

Mrs. Mokry

Ms. McDonald